Below are the results for (201) Magazine’s Best of Bergen Readers’ Poll health and beauty categories. 
To view winners in all four categories, click here. 
400 Lake St. Extension, Ramsey, (201) 762-0222
Finalists:
• Nicole A. Linn, M.Ed, Reiki Master, Ridgewood
• Valley Acupuncture and Wellness Center; Waldwick
• Optimal Health Family Chiropractic, Park Ridge
648 Godwin Ave., Midland Park, (201) 250-1331
Finalists:
• The Shave Bar & Barbershop, Hillsdale
• Stag House, Glen Rock
• Cutz & Stylez Barbershop, Westwood
49 W. Allendale Ave., Allendale, (201) 783-8008
Finalists:
• The Bar Method, Closter
• Pure Barre, Park Ridge
• Barre3, Franklin Lakes
121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468
Finalists:
• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• Mania Hair Studio, Park Ridge
• House of Beauty, Hillsdale
121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468
Finalists:
• Justine Bakshi of Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• Martha Mehlman of Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights
• Kristen Marie Reilly of Kristen Marie Hair, Wyckoff
500 Franklin Turnpike, Suite 318, Ramsey, (201) 500-7525
Finalists:
• The Robert Zubowski MD Center for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Paramus
• Daria Debiak Microblading and Permanent Cosmetics, Westwood
• Elizabeth Roche, M.D. MedSpa, Woodcliff Lake
240 W. Crescent Ave., Allendale (201) 818-8818
Finalists:
• Donofrio Fitness, Mahwah
• Kaeos Fitness, Englewood
• F45 Training North, Paramus
1100 Route 17, Ramsey, (201) 327-5155
Finalists:
• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights
• Marlene’s Skincare Studio, Paramus
121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468
Finalists:
• Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights
• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• Mania Hair Studio, Park Ridge
1300 Route 17, Ramsey, (201) 331-6321
Finalists:
• Fit Club, Allendale
• DEFINE: barre, cycle, yoga, Allendale
• Donofrio Fitness, Mahwah
678 Wyckoff Ave., Wyckoff, (201) 891-3333
Finalists:
• JTL Pharmacy, Little Ferry
• Haworth Apothecary, Haworth
• Lewis Drugs, Westwood
Westfield Garden State Plaza, Paramus, (201) 291-1920
Finalists:
• Emily Blackton of House of Beauty, Woodcliff Lake
• Jennifer Belle of Jennifer Belle Makeup, Wyckoff
• Courtney Gilroy of Glow Command, Saddle Brook
1100 Route 17, Ramsey, (201) 327-5155
Finalists:
• Araya Rebirth Spa, Ridgewood
• IES Wellness Studio, Garfield
• The Fountain Spa, Hackensack
260 Old Hook Road Building Westwood, (201) 664-5656
Finalists:
• North Jersey Health & Wellness, Paramus
• Midland Family Dental Care of Wyckoff
• Optimal Health Family Chiropractic, Park Ridge
121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468
Finalists:
• Erin Kaphan of The Barber Room by Erin, Midland Park
• Sheri Adams of Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• Stephen Bogosian of The Shave Bar & Barbershop, Hillsdale
65 Route 17, Hasbrouck Heights, (201) 288-3136
Finalists:
• Coco Nails & Spa, River Vale
• Horizon Nail and Spa, Wyckoff
• The Fountain Spa, Hackensack
240 W. Crescent Ave., Allendale, (201) 818-8818
Finalists:
• Mike Donofrio of Donofrio Fitness, Mahwah
• Bryan Blackwell of Kaeos Fitness, Englewood
• Maryelizabeth Carter of Underground Trainers, Rutherford
437 Old Hook Road, Emerson, (201) 949-7222
Finalists:
• IM=X Pilates & Fitness, Wyckoff
• Club Pilates, Oakland
• IM=X Pilates & Fitness, Westwood
171 E. Saddle River Road, Saddle River, (201) 327-0222
Finalists:
• Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights
• The Fountain Spa, Ramsey
• SoJo Spa Club, Edgewater
327 Franklin Ave., Wyckoff, (201) 897-3044
Finalists:
• SanityCycle, Franklin Lakes
• DEFINE: barre, cycle, yoga, Allendale
• Life Time Athletic, Montvale
201 Market St., Saddle Brook, (201) 820-4035
Finalists:
• Starlight Tattoo, Rochelle Park
• 7 Souls Tattoo, Ramsey
• Lola’s Tattoo Shop, Bogota
300 Franklin Ave., Wyckoff, (201) 921-3663
Finalists:
• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• Glow Commando, Saddle Brook
• House of Beauty, Hillsdale
231 Route 4 Strand Salon, Paramus, (201) 887-7082
Finalists:
• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• European Wax Center, Westwood
• The Fountain Spa, Ramsey
121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468
Finalists:
• Martha Mehlman of Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights
• Justine Bakshi of Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River
• Jackie Timpone of Mania Hair Studio, Park Ridge
49 W. Allendale Ave., Allendale, (201) 783-8008
Finalists:
• Real Hot Yoga, Ridgewood
• Shree Yoga Studios, Saddle River
• Fire Shaper, Westwood

source